Charter relating to the protection of personal data

Preamble

Concerned with the respect of the private life of the User and the protection of the information which is transmitted to him, the company ONECLICMOBILE (hereinafter “Konrow”) respects the legislation in force in the matter of the protection of the private life.

The personal data collected by us and which are the subject of a treatment are carried out by the company ONECLICMOBILE, company of French right whose registered office is located 27 boulevard d’Arras, 13004 MARSEILLE, registered with the Register of Commerce French under the number 531 791 150. This charter on the protection of personal data (hereinafter the “Charter”) is intended to inform Users of the accessible website at the following URL (hereinafter “https://www.konrow.com/ “) means implemented to:

(i) To consult and keep the information relating to the User’s navigation on the Site that may be recorded in “cookie” files; (ii) Collect personal data in accordance with the legislation in force regarding the protection of personal data.

The Charter is an integral part of the General Terms and Conditions of Sale. Where applicable, the Charter applies concomitantly (i) to the general booking conditions and (ii) the competition rules organized by KONROW.

The use of the Site and the communication of your personal data constitutes express acceptance for the collection and use of such data in accordance with the provisions of this Charter.

Konrow reserves the right to modify the Charter at any time, in whole or in part. These changes will come into effect as of the publication of the new charter. Your use of the Site following the coming into force of these changes will be worth recognition and acceptance of the new charter. Failing that, and if this new charter does not suit you, you will no longer have to access the Site.

Cookies

Collection and processing of personal data

Cookies

Definitions

A cookie is a small text file, often encrypted, stored in your internet browser. When you visit a website, it sends information to the browser, which creates a text file on your receiving terminal (PC, phone, tablet, or any other device), and which contains information of your visit to said site. Cookies are necessary to facilitate navigation and make it more user-friendly, and they do not damage your computer.

In this Policy we use the general term cookie because this is the main method of storing information used on this site, the “local storage” space of the browser is also used for the same purposes as cookies. In this respect, all the information in this section also applies to this “local storage”.

The different cookies used

In order for the User to better understand our policy of using cookies, these cookies should be grouped into two (2) categories: (i) technical cookies for browsing the Site, (ii) cookies for measuring audience.

(i) Technical browsing cookies

Technical cookies are those used throughout your browsing that are either strictly necessary for the provision of the Site or those that facilitate and perform certain functions on the Site. A technical cookie allows for example to record the type and version of the user’s browser, dates and times of visit, login credentials, history and content of orders including in case purchase not finalized. Thus, during its next connections, the user does not need to enter certain information again.

(ii) Audience measurement cookies

Audience measurement cookies make it possible to establish attendance statistics, evaluate the ergonomics of the Site but also to detect problems navigating the Site or to organize certain content.

Please also note that third parties (including advertising agencies, social networks, service providers such as retargeting services or behavioral analysis) may also use cookies over which we have no control. These cookies may have the purpose of analyzing the performance or allowing a suitable targeting of advertisements that appear on your internet browser.

Management of used cookies

To benefit from all the functionalities of the Site, it is preferable that the User accepts all cookies.Regarding cookies issued by third parties, only the issuer of the third party cookie concerned may read or modify the items contained within said cookie. Konrow has no control over the cookies that third parties may deposit. These third-party cookies are subject to the privacy policies of these third parties. To know their policy regarding the processing of personal data or to modify the deposit and storage parameters of third-party cookies, the User is invited to contact these third parties by clicking on the following links:

However, the User may oppose the registration of these Cookies by directly setting his Internet browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Safari, etc.). Indeed, most Internet browsers allow you to configure Internet Options and security or the preferences of the User to refuse or disable cookies, or to obtain a message that will signal the User sending Cookies. For this purpose, the User is invited to go to the help section of your internet browser:

To know the modalities applicable to the management of the cookies stored in your terminal, we invite you to consult the heading “Your traces” of the site of the National Commission Informatique et Libertés accessible with the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

You also have the possibility to connect to the site Youronlinechoices set up and proposed by the professionals of the digital advertising grouped within the European agency EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance) and managed in France by the IAB (Interactive Advertising Bureau La France). You will be able to know the companies members of this association and registered on the platform Adchoices which allows you to refuse or accept the cookies used to adapt the advertisements displayed on your browser. The User is however informed that the use of this platform only blocks the technologies to offer Internet users advertising tailored to their interests and will not prevent the display of advertising on the websites visited.

Collection and processing of personal data

KONROW informs you that it will be required to collect the necessary personal data concerning you during your order, when requesting verification of the validity of your request following a request or when it is used, or when any contact made to our customer service.

Nature of the data collected

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable User, in particular by reference to login identifiers, a surname, first name, pseudonym, postal address, e-mail address, location data, and any other information you choose to share with us.

In the event that the purchased product is offered directly to a third party beneficiary, we offer you the opportunity to enter information about it during the ordering process or booking. We point out that it is your responsibility to ensure that the person (s) to whom you have provided personal information are informed of such disclosure of personal data and that they accept how Konrow uses their data (such as described in this Charter).

Purposes of the collection and processing of personal data

The collected data are processed by Konrow for the following purposes:

  • Registration and processing of your order;
  • Management of your customer account;
  • Treatment of customer complaints;
  • Marketing and statistics studies;
  • Commercial prospection (subject to your agreement).

Data retention period

The personal data collected and processed by Konrow are kept for the duration strictly necessary for the management of the commercial relationship with the Customer, ie no later than the expiry of the guarantee of the ordered product (two years). In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act, as well as the deliberations issued by the National Commission for Data Protection and Freedoms, the user’s data may be used for commercial prospecting purposes may be kept for a maximum of three (3) years from the end of the business relationship. On the other hand, the data allowing to establish the proof of a right or a contract, or, preserved for the respect of a legal obligation can be archived in accordance with the provisions in force.The data relating to bank cards are deleted immediately once the transaction is completed, that is to say as soon as it is actually paid. However, these data can be kept as evidence in case of possible dispute of the transaction, in intermediate archives, for the duration provided for by Article L.133-24 of the Monetary and Financial Code, ie thirteen (13) months following the debit date. This period may be extended to fifteen (15) months in the case of deferred debit payment.


Data collected by our partners

We inform you that our partners may also collect personal data, as a subcontractor, on behalf of Konrow and for the sole purpose of executing orders. For this purpose, our partners are authorized to collect only your names, first names, e-mail addresses and postal addresses. The data used to send customer satisfaction surveys or surveys will be anonymized for statistical purposes and for the improvement of our services. In no case, these data will be used for the sending of commercial offers.
In case of collection of personal data by our partners other than those listed above (such as credit card number, deposit of deposit, copy of identity document, etc.), the processing of such data is carried out for the exclusive account of the customer. concerned partner, who then acts as the controller. E. Recipients of the dataOnly the relevant staff of our company will have access to your personal data. We inform you that this data may be transmitted to subcontractors and service providers in Konrow, located in the European Union, to which Konrow makes use in connection with the execution of its orders and the provision of services offered via the Site ( logistical and IT services, use of data in connection with audience measurement tools, social networks and targeted advertising) and under the conditions described in this Charter. Prior to any transfer of your personal data outside the European Union, Konrow implements all necessary measures to ensure the security of such transfers. Thus, they are only made to a country recognized by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of protection by virtue of its domestic legislation or international commitments, or governed by the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission or any later version. having a sufficient level of guarantee. The public bodies may also be the recipients of your personal data, exclusively to fulfill our legal obligations, the paralegals, the ministerial officers and the bodies responsible for collecting the debts.

Your personal data may be sold or exchanged for the benefit of third party partners for promotional or direct marketing purposes. In the event that you accept it, we give you the option to register via the dedicated form, located at the bottom of the Site.

Security measures

Konrow takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of the User’s data. However, Konrow can not guarantee the elimination of any risk of misuse of the data. It is important for the User to maintain the confidentiality of his identifiers in order to prevent the illicit use of his account.

Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, modified by the law of August 6, 2004, you have the right to obtain the communication and, if necessary the rectification or the deletion of the personal data concerning you. Just write to us: support@konrow.com

By indicating us your name, first name, and your e-mail address. It is recalled that any person may, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning him.

Commercial offers and newsletters

Konrow will send you its commercial offers by e-mail if you have mentioned the agreement.

At any time, you have the possibility to oppose at no cost to the commercial prospection of Konrow:

  • By clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in each email
  • By sending an e-mail to support@konrow.com

Claims

The user is informed that he has the freedom to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority concerning the protection of personal data, and in particular that of his State of residence.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/vous-souhaitez-contacter-la-cnil